
Pranav Constructions IPO last GMP is ₹45, last updated Septembar 14 2026 15:07 pm. With the upper price band of ₹124, Pranav Constructions IPO’s Estimated listing is ₹169 (cap price + today’s GMP). Tha expected percentage gain/loss per share is 36.29%
We update the GMP daily. Based on grey market activity over the last 13 session, the IPO’s GMP is trending upward today, indicating expectations of a strong listing. During this period, the GMP ranged from a low of ₹27 to a high of ₹51 . stay with us for the latest Pranav Constructions IPO GMP updates, daily price trends, and expected listing price.
| GMP Date | IPO Price | GMP | EST. Listing Price | EST. Profit* | Last Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-09-2026 | ₹124 | ₹45 | ₹169(36.29%) | ₹5,400 | 15:07 |
| 13-09-2026 | ₹124 | ₹50 | ₹174(40.32%) | ₹6,000 | 09:26 |
| 12-09-2026 | ₹124 | ₹45 | ₹169(36.29%) | ₹5,400 | 15:47 |
| 11-09-2026 | ₹124 | ₹51 | ₹175(41.13%) | ₹6,120 | 14:34 |
| 10-09-2026 | ₹124 | ₹50 | ₹174(40.32%) | ₹6,000 | 15:40 |
| 09-09-2026 | ₹124 | ₹44 | ₹168(35.48%) | ₹5,280 | 12:11 |
| 08-09-2026 | ₹124 | ₹44 | ₹168(35.48%) | ₹5,280 | 14:15 |
| 07-09-2026 | ₹124 | ₹44 | ₹168(35.48%) | ₹5,280 | 09:22 |
| 06-09-2026 | ₹124 | ₹41 | ₹165(33.06%) | ₹4,920 | 15:56 |
| 05-09-2026 | ₹124 | ₹39 | ₹163(31.45%) | ₹4,680 | 14:48 |
| 04-09-2026 | ₹124 | ₹33 | ₹157(26.61%) | ₹3,960 | 14:11 |
| 03-09-2026 | ₹124 | ₹31 | ₹155(25.00%) | ₹3,720 | 15:30 |
| 02-09-2026 | ₹124 | ₹27 | ₹151(21.77%) | ₹3,240 | 15:23 |
Pranav Constructions IPO Dates
The Pranav Constructions IPO Open date is September 7 and the close date is September 9. The Pranav Constructions IPO allotment will be finalized on September 10 and the IPO listing on September 15.
| IPO Open Date: | 07-09-2026 |
| IPO Close Date: | 09-09-2026 |
| Basis of allotment: | 10-09-2026 |
| Refunds: | 11-09-2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account: | 11-09-2026 |
| IPO Listing Date: | 15-09-2026 |
Company Overview
Pranav Constructions Limited is a Mumbai-based real estate developer specializing in residential redevelopment projects across key micro-markets of the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR). Established in 2003, the company has built a strong presence in the redevelopment segment by transforming aging residential properties into modern housing developments that cater to the evolving needs of urban homebuyers.
Over the years, Pranav Constructions has developed a diversified portfolio comprising completed, under-construction, and upcoming redevelopment projects across prominent locations such as Andheri, Goregaon, Malad, Santacruz, Vile Parle, Kandivali, Chembur, Sion, Matunga, Khar, and Grant Road. The company has delivered and planned thousands of residential units, reflecting its deep understanding of Mumbai’s redevelopment ecosystem and housing demand.
A key strength of Pranav Constructions lies in its project execution capabilities and consistent project procurement strategy. According to the industry report included in the RHP, the company has established a reputation for timely project completion and has developed strong brand recognition, particularly in Mumbai’s western suburbs.
The company primarily focuses on 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK residential units, which represent the most in-demand housing categories in its target markets. Its development strategy is centered on serving both affordable and mid-income homebuyers while expanding into emerging residential micro-markets to capture future growth opportunities.
With a proven redevelopment track record, a growing project pipeline, and a strategic focus on high-demand residential locations, Pranav Constructions Limited is well-positioned to benefit from Mumbai’s long-term real estate and urban redevelopment growth story.
